120357325_194957905553248_71462424410451
 

Results

Show Six - Summer League - Saturday 31st July

Ring One - Lead Rein Dressage


1st - Lucy Thursfield Daisy 68.48


Ring Two - Long Reining Dressage


1st - Holly Reilly Alfie 64.78


Ring Three - In-Hand Dressage


1st - Sophie Oliver Blossom 66.3


Ring Four - Junior Introductory


1st - Millie Jane Montgomery Craigvara Chilli 70.59

2nd - Lexi Moore Rockie 70.29

3rd - Lewis McConnell Ballamy 69.41

4th - Caoimhe Peters Filly Folly 68.82

5th - Henry Coote Molly 66.47

Emma Hamill Hero H/C

Jasmine Baker Amber H/C


Ring Five - Introductory - Section A


1st - Madison Cairns Connswater Elite 79.41

2nd - Emma Gore Aubrey 76.18

3rd - Shona Purdy Charlie 71.47

4th - Sylvia Cole Carrakelly 69.41

5th - Gillian McDonagh Ballustree Jackanory 64.71


Ring Five - Introductory - Section B


1st - Kerry Isom Zilakami 78.53

2nd - Connie England Aprico's Delight 75.88

3rd - Joanna Tarasewicz Prince Harry Trotter 70.88

4th - Angela Hutchinson Knocknahunna Oscar 68.24

5th - Erin Bates Ballustree Jackanory 64.12

Ring Five - Introductory - Section C

1st - Jane Waugh Freddie 77.65

2nd - Dawn Hass Broadway Padre 72.94

3rd - Mary Maslen The Stalking Moon 70.59

4th - Amy Tierney Patrick 67.94


Ring Five - Introductory - Section D


1st - Rebecca Irvine Rosewood Braveheart 76.47

2nd - Ruaidhri O'Cainain Harper 72.94

3rd - Becca Davidson Flint 70.29

4th - Mary McCauley Charlie 66.18

Julie Burke WD


Ring Six - Senior Introductory


1st - Susan Beddow Milly 77.06

2nd - Dawn Hass Broadway Padre 75.29

3rd - Liz Fosdike Rupert 75

4th - Frankie Knipe Cultara Duet 65.88

5th - Nic Shaw Rhubarb 65


Ring Seven - Newcomer's Preliminary


1st - Sara Gray Kaiser 68.45

2nd - Aoife Masterson Sammy 65.86

3rd - Mary Ambrose Bobby 63.28

4th - Caitlin Hannah Bishopton Anky 62.76

5th - Jessica Gall Rico 62.59

6th - Liadain Conroy Luacha Dun 62.24

S - Jessica Teggart Beautiful Sunset 61.9

S - Ruby Harney Teddy 61.55

S - Kerry Isom Zilakami 60.69

Julie Burke WD


Ring Eight - Preliminary - Section A


1st - Carolann O'Sullivan Jules 71.38

2nd - Mary O'Shea Judy 67.76

3rd - Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto 66.38

4th - Cara Archbold Tempo 66.03

5th - Maeve Lunny JoJo 65.69

6th - Jacqueline Higgins Buddy 64.66


Ring Eight - Preliminary - Section B


1st - Mary O'connor Denny 67.76

2nd - Noreen McMaster Indie 67.41

3rd - Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 66.21

4th - Barbara Henderson Lady Caldbrook 65.86

5th - Kristen Kleinman Diamond 64.83

6th - John Kearney Hot Jamieson 60.17


Ring Nine - Novice


1st - Linda McFadzean Thorley's Starlight 78.97

2nd - Kyra Crawford Proud to be Mylie 75.17

3rd - Freya Rottenbury Harry XXVI 69.48


Ring Ten - Elementary


1st - Mary O'Connor Sox 72.24

2nd - Lana Cheney Casper 72.07

3rd - Selina Forrester Flick 66.9

4th - Paula Middleton Rupert 66.55


Ring Twelve - Advanced Medium


1st - Heidi Jorgensen Concorre 71.67


Ring Thirteen - RoR


1st - Beverley Adamson Fine Rightly 71.18


Ring Fourteen - Veterans


1st - Heidi Jorgensen Gina 79.14

2nd - Margaret Byrne Lyleview on Time 72.67

3rd - Sue Ives Roxy 70.69

4th - Zoya Robinson Chandler King of Kilmoriarty 69.41

5th - Sheila Lyons Jumping Jack Flash 67.35

Julie Burke WD


Ring Fifteen - Young Horse


1st - Daemon McCann Apache Warrior 74.12

2nd - Shona Maguire Bob 71.47

3rd - Heidi Jorgensen Galito 71.18

4th - Zoe Cunningham April Girl 70.29


Ring Sixteen - Cobs Can


1st - Jill Little Tinsel 78.24

2nd - Tom Rowlatt-McCormick Georgie 76.03

3rd - Tammy Ruffles Barney 74.14

4th - Lianne Kirwan Archie 70.88

5th - Cheryl Goddard Ted 70.86

6th - Delenne Little Tinsel 68.1


Ring Seventeen - Bitless Dressage


1st - Orla Clarke Coisnocht 61.72


Ring Eighteen - Sidesaddle Dressage


1st - Suzi McClean Simba 69.83


Ring Nineteen - Bareback Dressage


1st - Heidi Jorgensen Cantos 70.86

2nd - Jenna Coote Riley 63.1


Ring Twenty - Pole Vault


1st - Victoria McAleese Chigaco Warrior 62.14


Ring Twenty-One - Working Hunter


1st - Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto 66.15


Ring Twenty-Two - Freestyle Jumping - Leadrein


1st - Aoife Hodkinson Greybets Faith 67.33


Ring Twenty-Six - Freestyle to Music - Introductory


1st - Amy McGarvey Charmonix Rough Diamond 76.25

2nd - Dot Tindal Redwood Ronaldo 75.5

3rd - Cathy Gilchrist Coco Vii 71.5


Ring Twenty-Six - Freestyle to Music - Junior Preliminary


1st - Emily Maneely Rosie 75.56


Ring Twenty-Six - Freestyle to Music - Preliminary


1st - Victoria McCandless Koolstyle 78.61

2nd - Amy McGarvey Charmonix Rough Diamond 74.44


Ring Twenty-Six - Freestyle to Music - Elementary


1st - Victoria McCandless Koolstyle 71.5


Ring Twenty Seven - Bloopers


1st - Freya Rottenbury Harry XXVI

2nd - Mary Ambrose Bobby


Ring Twenty Eight - Teams


1st - Team Daffy Heidi

Heidi Jorgensen Concorre

Heidi Jorgensen Gina

Heidi Jorgensen Galito

Heidi Jorgensen Cantos


2nd - Team Wild Eagles

Carolann O'Sullivan Jules

Jacqueline Higgins Buddy

Mary O'Connor Sox

Mary O'Shea Judy


3rd - Team Daffy

Cara Archbold Tempo

Kerry Isom Zilakami

Kerry Isom Zilakami

Marie Halstead Cu Culainn


4th - Team Canter Collective

Mary Ambrose Bobby

Amy McGarvey Charmonix Rough Diamond

Mary Maslen The Stalking Moon

Jessica Teggart Beautiful Sunset

5th - Team Lessans

Lucy Thursfield Daisy

Joanna Tarasewicz Prince Harry Trotter

Sara Gray Kaiser

Freya Rottenbury Harry XXVI

6th - Team Daffy Junior

Ruby Harney Teddy

Aoife Masterson Sammy

Caoimhe Peters Filly Folly

Liadain Conroy Luacha Dun

 

Results

Show Five - Summer League - Saturday 17th July

Ring One A - Walk Only

1st - Tim McCarthy Silver Princess 69.23


Ring One - Lead Rein Dressage


1st - Lucy Thursfield Daisy 63.4


Ring Two - Long Reining


1st - Holly Reilly Alfie 64.8


Ring Three - In-Hand Dressage


1st - Sophie Oliver Blossom 66.2

2nd - Holly Reilly Just Jake 64.8


Ring Four - Juniors' Dressage


1st - Caoimhe Peters Filly Folly 67.5

2nd - Jasmine Baker Amber 65.56

3rd - Millie Jane Montgomery Craigvara Chilli 63.89

4th - Henry Coote Molly 62.22

5th - Emma Hamill Hero 61.94

6th - Lewis McConnell Dots 61.11


Ring Five - Introductory - Section A


1st - Madison Cairns Connswater Elite 73.06

2nd - Kerry Isom Zilakami 68.61

3rd - Sylvia Cole Carrakelly 67.78

4th - Becca Davidson Flint 63.06

5th - Amy Tierney Patrick 62.22

6th -Vivienne Corr Firtree Frankie 60


Ring Five - Introductory - Section B


1st - Mary Maslen The Stalking Moon 71.39

2nd - Ruaidhri O'Cainain Harper 68.06

3rd - Emma Gore Aubrey 66.39

4th - Rebecca Irvine Rosewood Braveheart 62.78

5th - Shona Purdy Charlie 61.94

S - Gillian McDonagh Ballustree Jackanory H/C


Ring Five - Introductory - Section C


1st - Jane Waugh Freddie 69.72

2nd - Aylin Doerpinghaus Jay 68.06

3rd - Kirsten O'Mahony Charlie 64.44

4th - Sian McElmurray Corbally Tilly 62.22

5th - Mary McCauley Charlie 60.56


Ring Six - Senior Introductory


1st - Susan Beddow Milly 67.5

2nd - Liz Fosdike Rupert 67.22


Ring Seven - Newcomer's Preliminary - Section A


1st - Jessica Teggart Sunny 70.6

2nd - Liadain Conroy Luacha Dun 66.8

3rd - Sara Gray Kaiser 66

4th - Mary Ambrose Bobby 65.4

5th - Caitlin Hannah Bishopton Anky 64.8


Ring Seven - Newcomer's Preliminary - Section B


1st - Ruby Harney Teddy 67.2

2nd - Jessica Gall Rico 66.6

3rd - Kerry Isom Zilakami 65.4

4th - Aoife Masterson Sammy 65.2

5th - Sarah Tkach MacCaffrey 64.4


Ring Eight - Preliminary - Section A


1st - Carolann O'Sullivan Jules 73

2nd - Mary O'connor Denny 70.4

3rd - Cara Archbold Tempo 65.2

4th - Barbara Henderson Lady Caldbrook 64

5th - Jacqueline Higgins Buddy 61


Ring Eight - Preliminary - Section B


1st - Amanda Langston Wilson 72.2

2nd - Agnieszka Mofina Maximus P 67.8

3rd - Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 65

4th - Noreen McMaster Indie 61.4

5th - John Kearney Hot Jamieson 59.4


Ring Eight - Preliminary - Section C


1st - Mary O'Shea Judy 70.4

2nd - Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto 65.8

3rd - Maeve Lunny JoJo 64.4

4th - Valerie Crean Samona 61.2


Ring Nine - Novice


1st - Linda McFadzean Thorley's Starlight 77.42

2nd - Karen Maslen The Stalking Moon 70.48

3rd - Kyra Crawford Proud to be Mylie 68.87

4th - Freya Rottenbury Harry XXVI 68.71


Ring Ten - Elementary


1st - Paula Middleton Rupert 75.96

2nd - Lana Cheney Casper 72.69

3rd - Mary O'Connor Sox 70.38

4th - Selina Forrester Flick 67.69


Ring Eleven - Medium


1st - Julie Dauncey Molly 66.21

2nd - Enda Smyth Princess 63.64

Ring Twelve - Advanced Medium

1st - Heidi Jorgensen Concorre 69.69

Ring Thirteen - RoR

1st - Victoria McCandless Da Baba Elephant 76.67

2nd - Valerie Crean Kildoon Trix 73.6

3rd - Beverley Adamson Fine Rightly 71.94

4th - Sally Mullan Frankie 70


Ring Fourteen - Veterans


1st - Heidi Jorgensen Gina 80.4

2nd - David Masterson Filly Folly 72.78

3rd - Sue Ives Roxy 70.32

4th - Sheila Lyons Jumping Jack Flash 70.28

5th - Zoya Robinson Chandler King of Kilmoriarty 70

6th - Olga Levis George 68

S - Margaret Byrne Lyleview on Time 67.4


Ring Fifteen - Young Horse


1st - Daemon McCann Apache Warrior 68.06

2nd - Gail O'Mahoney Gunner 66.94


Ring Sixteen - Cobs Can


1st - Jill Little Tinsel 78.06

2nd - Tammy Ruffles Barney 76

3rd - Tom Rowlatt-McCormick Georgie 72.8

4th - Christine O'Neill Primrose 71.67

5th - Cheryl Goddard Ted 70.4

6th - Delenne Little Tinsel 69.4

S - Lianne Kirwan Archie 69.17


Ring Seventeen - Bitless Dressage


1st - Orla Clarke Coisnocht 62.8


Ring Eighteen - Bareback Dressage


1st - Heidi Jorgensen Cantos 75.8

2nd - Jenna Coote Riley 65

3rd - Cara Archbold Lucy 63.6


Ring Twenty - Pole Vault


1st - Victoria McAleese Chigaco Warrior 65.87


Ring Twenty - One - Working Hunter


1st - Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto 63.85


Ring Twenty-Two - Freestyle Jumping Lead Rein


1st - Jacob Totten Mini the Minx 63.67

2nd - Lisa Scott Greybets Faith 62.67


Ring Twenty-Three - Freestyle Jumping Juniors


1st - Lexi Jackson Thorncliffe Delila 66.67


Ring Twenty-Four - Freestyle Jumping 70cm-


1st - Charlotte Kennerley Heartly Welcome 64


Ring Twenty-Six - Freestlye to Music - Introductory


1st" - Cathy Gilchrist Coco Vii 75.75

1st" -Dot Tindal Redwood Ronaldo 75.75

2nd - Amy McGarvey Charmonix Rough Diamond 73.75


Ring Twenty-Six - Freestlye to Music - Preliminary


1st - Victoria McCandless Koolstyle 77.22

2nd - Amy McGarvey Charmonix Rough Diamond 75.56


Ring Twenty-Seven - Bloopers


1st - Becca Davidson Flint

2nd - Karen Glendinning Misty


Ring Twenty - Eight - Teams


1st - Team Keep Calm. The Judge is Watching!

Jessica Teggart Sunny

Amy McGarvey Charmonix Rough Diamond

Mary Maslen The Stalking Moon

Karen Maslen The Stalking Moon


2nd - Team Wild Eagles

Carolann O'Sullivan Jules

Jacqueline Higgins Buddy

Amanda Langston Wilson

Mary O'Shea Judy


3rd - Team Barrow Valley

Sylvia Cole Carrakelly

John Kearney Hot Jamieson

Valerie Crean Kildoon Trix

Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto


4th - Team Moihil Maestros

Holly Reilly Just Jake

Holly Reilly Alfie

Mary Ambrose Bobby

Becca Davidson Flint

 

Results

Show Four - Summer League - Saturday 3rd July

Ring One - Lead Rein Dressage

1st - India Johnson Blossom 71.87

Ring Two - Long Reining

1st - Holly Reilly Alfie 69.37

Ring Three - In-Hand

1st - Sophie Oliver Blossom 72.5

2nd - Holly Reilly Just Jake 69.58


Ring Four - Junior Introductory


1st - Jasmine Baker Amber 73.09

2nd - Caoimhe Peters Filly Folly 68.09

3rd - Millie Jane Montgomery Craigvara Chilli 65.2

4th - Henry Coote Molly 63.09


Ring Five - Introductory - Section A


1st - Madison Cairns Connswater Elite 71.9

2nd - Mary Maslen The Stalking Moon 69.76

3rd - Rebecca Irvine Rosewood Braveheart 67.85

4th - Amy Tierney Patrick 67.6

5th - Shona Purdy Charlie 65.95

6th - Katie Agnew Amadeus One 64.28


Ring Five - Introductory - Section B


1st - Kerry Isom Zilakami 71.66

2nd - Lauren Lunt Penny 68.5

3rd - Becca Davidson Flint 67.61

4th - Ruaidhri O'Cainain Harper 67.6

5th - Sylvia Cole Carrakelly 65.47

6th -Kirsten O'Mahony Charlie 61.9


Ring Five - Introductory - Section C


1st - Emma Gore Aubrey 70.95

2nd - Sian McElmurray Corbally Tilly 68.09

3rd - Mary McCauley Charlie 67.61

4th - Cassie MacAree Jack 66.9

5th - Jane Waugh Freddie 65.4

Aylin Doerpinghaus WD


Ring Six - Senior Introductory


1st - Susan Beddow Milly 72.38

2nd - Liz Fosdike Rupert 67.14

3rd - Frankie Knipe Cultara Duet 66.66


Ring Seven - Newcomer's Preliminary - Section A


1st - Jessica Teggart Sunny 76.73

2nd - Kerry Isom Zilakami 69.04

3rd - Sara Gray Kaiser 66.15

4th - Jessica Gall Rico 64.81

5th - Linda McCabe Shakespeare 61.15


Ring Seven - Newcomer's Preliminary - Section B


1st - Marion Tennyson Sensations Bay Rum 73.46

2nd - Aoife Masterson Sammy 68.27

3rd - Liadain Conroy Luacha Dun 65.58

4th - Sarah Tkach MacCaffrey 64.04


Ring Seven - Newcomer's Preliminary - Section C


1st - Jenni Watt Ramble 70.96

2nd - Caitlin Hannah Bishopton Anky 66.35

3rd - Mary Ambrose Bobby 65.19

4th - Carlota Lopez Magico 63.27


Ring Eight - Preliminary - Section A


1st - Carolann O'Sullivan Jules 79.04

2nd - Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 74.62

3rd - Maeve Lunny JoJo 68.46

4th - Agnieszka Mofina Maximus P 67.31

5th - Noreen McMaster Indie 66.35


Ring Eight - Preliminary - Section B


1st - Mary O'Shea Judy 77.88

2nd - Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto 70

3rd - Isobel Bell Mercy 68.46

4th - Katie Agnew Amadeus One 67.12

5th - Connie England Aprico's Delgado 62.88


Ring Eight - Preliminary - Section C


1st - Suzi McClean Butter 77.88

2nd - Amanda Langston Wilson 69.23

3rd - Valerie Crean Samona 67.69

4th - Barbara Henderson Lady Caldbrook 66.92

5th - Cara Archbold Tempo 66.15


Ring Eight - Preliminary - Section D


1st - Sheanna Allman Moriarty Suzie 77.5

2nd - Olive McGaley Cruise 68.65

3rd - Jacqueline Higgins Buddy 67.31

4th - Kristen Kleinman Diamond 66.54

5th - John Kearney Hot Jamieson 62.12


Ring Nine - Novice


1st - Linda McFadzean Thorley's Starlight 77.12

2nd - Sheanna Allman Moriarty Suzie 71.15

3rd - Freya Rottenbury Harry XXVI 68.08

4th - Ciara McLoughlin Logan 67.69

5th - Karen Maslen The Stalking Moon 66.15


Ring Ten - Elementary


1st - Lana Cheney Casper 68.67

2nd - Mary O'Connor Sox 67.33

3rd - Kate McCracken Spirit 63.5

4th - Paula Middleton Rupert 59.83


Ring Eleven - Medium

1st - Julie Dauncey Molly 64.4

Ring Twelve - Advanced Medium


1st - Heidi Jorgensen Concorre 67.6


Ring Thirteen - RoR


1st - Valerie Crean Kildoon Trix 71.9

2nd - Beverley Adamson Fine Rightly 70


Ring Fourteen - Veterans


1st - Heidi Jorgensen Gina 78.5

2nd - Sue Ives Roxy 69.2

3rd - Zoya Robinson Chandler King of Kilmoriarty 68.6

4th - Margaret Byrne Lyleview on Time 66.2

5th - Sheila Lyons Jumping Jack Flash 62.6


Ring Fifteen - Young Horses


1st - Zoe Cunningham April Girl 69.1

2nd - Daemon McCann Apache Warrior 68.3

3rd - Shona Maguire Bob 64.5

4th - Gail O'Mahoney Gunner 64.3


Ring Sixteen - Cobs Can - Section A


1st - Tom Rowlatt-McCormick Georgie 75.9

2nd - Jill Little Tinsel 71.7

3rd - Suzi McClean Scooby 70.6

4th - Karen Jeffrey Scooby 69.8

5th - Delenne Little Tinsel 65.9


Ring Sixteen - Cobs Can - Section B


1st - Tammy Ruffles Barney 75.8

2nd - Jill Little Tinsel 71.1

3rd - Sally Neatham Blaze of Glory 70.4

4th - Cheryl Goddard Ted 67.9

5th - Lianne Kirwan Archie 65.9


Ring Seventeen - Bitless Dressage


1st - Orla Clarke Coisnocht 65.2


Ring Ninteen - Bareback Dressage


1st - Heidi Jorgensen Cantos 77.5

2nd - Jenna Coote Riley 73.3

3rd - Cara Archbold Lucy 65.9


Ring Twenty - Pole Vault


1st - Victoria McAleese Chigaco Warrior 66.9


Ring Twenty-One - Working Hunter


1st - Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto 74.3


Ring Twenty-Two - Lead Rein Jumping


1st - Aoife Hodkinson Greybets Faith 69.7

2nd - Jacob Totten Mini the Minx 68


Ring Twenty-Three - Junior Jumping


1st - Amelie Hobson-Brown Mini the Minx 72.7


Ring Twenty-Six - Freestyle to Music - Introductory


1st - Amy McGarvey Charmonix Rough Diamond 68

2nd - Dot Tindal Redwood Ronaldo 67


Ring Twenty-Six - Freestyle to Music - Preliminary


1st - Victoria McCandless Koolstyle 71.4


Ring Twenty - Eight - Matchy Matchy


1st" - India Johnson Blossom

1st" -Aoife Masterson Sammy

1st" -Jasmine Baker Amber

2nd - Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto


Ring Twenty - Nine - Teams


1st - Team Wild Eagles

Carolann O'Sullivan Jules

Jacqueline Higgins Buddy

Amanda Langston Wilson

Mary O'Shea Judy


2nd - Team Daffy Senior

Heidi Jorgensen Gina

Marie Halstead Cu Culainn

Kerry Isom Zilakami

Agnieszka Mofina Maximus P


3rd - Team Keep Calm. The Judge is Watching!

Mary Maslen The Stalking Moon

Karen Maslen The Stalking Moon

Jessica Teggart Sunny

Amy McGarvey Charmonix Rough Diamond


4th - Team Daffy Junior

Heidi Jorgensen Cantos

Aoife Masterson Sammy

Caoimhe Peters Filly Folly

Liadain Conroy Luacha Dun


5th - Team Moihil Maestros

Holly Reilly Alfie

Holly Reilly Just Jake

Zoe Cunningham April Girl

Becca Davidson Flint


6th - Team Barrow Valley

Sylvia Cole Carrakelly

Shona Maguire Bob

Valerie Crean Samona

Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto


7th - Team Daffy

Heidi Jorgensen Concorre

Cara Archbold Lucy

Carlota Lopez Magico

Cara Archbold Tempo

 

Results

Show Three - Summer League - Saturday 19th June

Ring One A - Walk Only


1st - Tim McCarthy Silver Princess 64.23 


Ring One - Lead Rein Dressage 


1st - Charlotte Hanna Sasha 70 
2nd - Lucy Thursfield Daisy 66.43


Ring Two - Long Reining
 
1st - Holly Reilly Alfie 65.95


Ring Three - In-Hand
 
1st - Holly Reilly Just Jake 66.9 


Ring Four - Junior Introductory 

1st - Jasmine Baker Amber 74 

2nd - Lily Beatty Maggie 71.25 
3rd - Caoimhe Peters Filly Folly 67.75 
4th - Millie Jane Montgomery Craigvara Chilli 65.5 
5th - Henry Coote Molly 62.5 


Ring Five - Introductory - Section A


1st - Emma Gore Aubrey 70.75
2nd - Rebecca Irvine Rosewood Braveheart 67.75
3rd - Shona Purdy Charlie 66.5
4th - Mary Maslen The Stalking Moon 65.75
5th - Becca Davidson Flint 65 
6th - Mary McCauley Charlie 62.25


Ring Five - Introductory - Section B


1st - Lauren Lunt Penny 69.75
2nd - Sylvia Cole Carrakelly 67.25
3rd - Ruaidhri O'Cainain Harper 66.25 
4th - Cassie MacAree Jack 65.75
5th - Jane Waugh Freddie 65 
6th - Sian McElmurray Tilly 60.75 


Ring Five - Introductory - Section C
 
1st - Amy Tierney Patrick 68.75 
2nd - Madison Cairns Connswater Elite 66.75 
3rd - Kerry Isom Zilakami 66.25 
4th - Susie Horan Jane 65 
5th - Victoria McAleese Chigaco Warrior 64.75 
6th - Amanda Williams The Irish Rose 58.75 


Ring Six - Senior's Introductory


1st - Susan Beddow Milly 70.25 
2nd - Frankie Knipe Cultara Duet 66.5 
3rd - Liz Fosdike Rupert 64 
4th - Nic Shaw Rhubarb 61.75 


Ring Seven - Newcomer's Preliminary - Section A


1st - Marion Tennyson Sensations Bay Rum 69.2 
2nd - Carlota Lopez Magico 65.2 
3rd - Liadain Conroy Luacha Dun 62.4 
4th - Aoife Masterson Sammy 60.6
5th - Sarah Tkach MacCaffrey 59.8 


Ring Seven - Newcomer's Preliminary - Section B


1st - Jessica Teggart Sunny 67.2 
2nd - Caitlin Hannah Bishopton Anky 63.4
3rd - Mary Ambrose Bobby 62 
4th - Kerry Isom Zilakami 60.2 
Samantha Edgar WD


Ring Seven - Newcomer's Preliminary - Section C


1st - Sara Gray Kaiser 66.2 
2nd - Jessica Gall Rico 62.4 
3rd - Molly O'Connor Ballyard Echo 61.6
4th - Barbara Henderson Lady Seabrook 60.2


Ring Eight - Preliminary - Section A


1st - Katie McVeigh Bluebell  69.4
2nd - Gemma Drinkell High CLAS 66.8 
3rd - Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto 65.8 
4th - Amanda Langston Wilson 64 
5th - Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 61.8 
6th - Agnieszka Mofina Maximus P 60.8 

Ring Eight - Preliminary - Section B


1st - Isobel Bell Mercy 68.8 
2nd - Barbara Henderson Lady Caldbrook 66.6 
3rd - Maeve Lunny JoJo 65.4 
4th - Mary O'Shea Judy 63.8 
5th - Kristen Kleinman Diamond 61.6 
6th - Jacqueline Higgins Buddy 58.8 


Ring Eight - Preliminary - Section C


1st - Cara Archbold Tempo 67.4 
2nd - Carolann O'Sullivan Jules 66.2
3rd - Valerie Crean Samona 65.2 
4th - Noreen McMaster Indie 63.2
5th - John Kearney Hot Jamieson 61.6
Holly Steele Jamil WD 


Ring Nine - Novice


1st - Linda McFadzean Thorley's Starlight 78.4 
2nd - Freya Rottenbury Harry XXVI 70.2 
3rd - Karen Maslen The Stalking Moon 68.8 
4th - Rachel Leonard Zara 53 


Ring Ten - Elementary


1st - Lana Cheney Casper 78.15 
2nd - Victoria McCandless Koolstyle 70.56 
3rd - Emily Morgan Charlie 67.04 
4th - Mary O'Connor Sox 66.67 
5th - Paula Middleton Rupert 65.92 
6th - Selina Forrester Cloverspring 61.48


Ring Eleven - Medium

 
1st - Julie Dauncey Molly 66.88 


Ring Twelve - Advanced Medium


1st - Heidi Jorgensen Concorre 62.19 


Ring Thirteen - RoR


1st - Valerie Crean Kildoon Trix 75 
2nd - Beverley Adamson Fine Rightly 70.75 
3rd - Sally Mullan Frankie 67.4 


Ring Fourteen - Veterans - Section A


1st - Heidi Jorgensen Gina 78.2 
2nd - Margaret Byrne Lyleview on Time 71 
3rd - Olga Levis George 67.6 
4th - Sheila Lyons Jumping Jack Flash 66.2


Ring Fourteen - Veterans - Section B


1st - Sue Ives Roxy 72.4 
2nd - Zoya Robinson Chandler King of Kilmoriarty 68.25
3rd - Susie Horan Jane 67 
4th - David Masterson Filly Folly 63.25


Ring Fifteen - Young Horses
 
1st - Zoe Cunningham April Girl 66.75 
2nd - Gail O'Mahoney Gunner 66.25 
3rd - Shona Maguire Bob 66


Ring Sixteen - Cobs Can - Section A


1st - Tammy Ruffles Barney 78.4 
2nd - Jill Little Tinsel 75.75
3rd - Suzi McClean Scooby 72.8
4th - Delenne Little Tinsel 68 
5th - Lianne Kirwan Archie 67.5 


Ring Sixteen - Cobs Can - Section B


1st - Karen Jeffrey Scooby 76
2nd - Jill Little Tinsel 73.6 
3rd - Sally Neatham Blaze of Glory 70
4th - Cheryl Goddard Ted 68


Ring Seventeen - Bitless Dressage


1st - Orla Clarke Coisnocht 68.8 
2nd - Susan Barber Kodachrome 61.8 


Ring Eighteen - Side Saddle Dressage 


1st - Suzi McClean Simba 73.8 


Ring Ninteen - Bareback Dressage


1st - Heidi Jorgensen Cantos 78.4 
2nd - Jenna Coote Riley 66.2 
3rd - Cara Archbold Lucy 65.8 


Ring Twenty - Pole Vault


1st - Victoria McAleese Chigaco Warrior 66.82


Ring Twenty - One - Working Hunter
 
1st - Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto 66.54 


Ring Twenty - Two - Lead Rein Jumping


1st - Aoife Hodkinson Greybets Faith 68 
2nd - Rosie Clarke Ben 66.33 
3rd - Jacob Totten Mini the Minx 66 
4th - Lisa Scott Greybets Faith 65.33 


Ring Twenty - Three - Juniors Jumping


1st - Lexi Jackson Thorncliffe Delila 69.37 
2nd - Claudia Wymbs Sugar Rush 69.33 
3rd - Phoebe Smith Greybets Champion 68


Ring Twenty - Four - Jumping 70 -
 
1st - Charlotte Kennerley Heartly Welcome 69.67


Ring Twenty Six - Freestlye to Music - Introductory
 
1st - Dot Tindal Redwood Ronaldo 68.75 
2nd - Amy McGarvey Charmonix Rough Diamond 65.75


Ring Twenty Six - Freestlye to Music - Junior Preliminary 


1st - Emily Maneely Rosie 66.67


Ring Twenty Six - Freestlye to Music - Preliminary
 
1st - Victoria McCandless Koolstyle 68.61 
2nd - Amy McGarvey Charmonix Rough Diamond 65.56


Ring Twenty - Seven - Bloopers
 
1st - Dot Tindal Redwood Ronaldo 
2nd - Kirsten O'Mahony Charlie 
3rd - Sheila Lyons Jumping Jack Flash 
4th - Jane Waugh Freddie 
5th - Amy Tierney Patrick 


Team Results 


1st - Team Daffy Junior - 208.55


Heidi Jorgensen Cantos 
Aoife Masterson Sammy 
Caoimhe Peters Filly Folly 
Liadain Conroy Luacha Dun 


2nd - Team TBC - 205.8


Selina Forrester Cloverspring 
Katie McVeigh Bluebell  
Jenna Coote Riley 
Freya Rottenbury Harry XXVI 


3rd - Team The Dolly Mixtures -  204.65


Zoya Robinson Chandler King of Kilmoriarty 
Millie Jane Montgomery Craigvara Chilli 
Marion Tennyson Sensations Bay Rum 
Jessica Teggart Sunny 


4th - Team Jaja Ding Dong - 203.29


Rachel Leonard Zara 
Charlotte Hanna Sasha 
Emily Morgan Charlie 
Ruaidhri O'Cainain Harper 


5th - Team Daffy Senior - 203.25
 
Heidi Jorgensen Gina 
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 
David Masterson Filly Folly 
Agnieszka Mofina Maximus P 


6th - Team Strictly Come Prancing - 200.3


Mary Ambrose Bobby 
Mary Maslen The Stalking Moon
Karen Maslen The Stalking Moon
Amy McGarvey Charmonix Rough Diamond


7th - Team Moihil Dressage Divas - 199.6

 
Holly Reilly Alfie 
Holly Reilly Just Jake 
Zoe Cunningham April Girl 
Becca Davidson Flint 


8th - Team Barrow Valley - 199.05


Sylvia Cole Carrakelly 
Shona Maguire Bob
Valerie Crean Samona 
Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto


9th - Team Daffy - 193.19 


Heidi Jorgensen Concorre 
Cara Archbold Lucy
Carlota Lopez Magico
Kerry Isom Zilakami

 

Results

Show Two - Summer League - Saturday 5th June



Ring One - Lead Rein - Walk Only


1st - Tim McCarthy Silver Princess 76.54


Ring One - Lead Rein


1st - Lucy Thursfield Daisy 77.17
2nd - Eliza Burke Solar Eclipse 71.96


Ring Two - Long Reining


1st - Megan Bouttle Mario 74.57
2nd - Izzi Bouttle Elmo 68.26


Ring Three - In-Hand


1st - Holly Reilly Just Jake 75


Ring Four - Introductory - Juniors


1st - Ana Goodrich Chief 73.42
2nd - Caoimhe Peters Filly Folly 70.26
3rd - Millie Jane Montgomery Craigvara Chilli 67.11
4th - Henry Coote Molly 65.79


Ring Five - Introductory - Section A


1st - Madison Cairns Connswater Elite 77.11
2nd - Rebecca Irvine Rosewood Braveheart 71.05
3rd - Coleen Moffet Rio 68.68
4th - Becca Davidson Flint 67.89
5th - Sylvia Cole Carrakelly 67.37
6th - Mary McCauley Charlie 66.58


Ring Five - Introductory - Section B


1st - Mary Maslen The Stalking Moon 71.84
2nd - Ruaidhri O'Cainain Harper 70
3rd - Amy Tierney Patrick 68.16
4th - Amanda Williams The Irish Rose 67.89
5th - Jane Waugh Freddie 66.84
6th - Vivienne Corr Firtree Frankie 66.32


Ring Five - Introductory - Section C


1st - Emma Gore Aubrey 71.32
2nd - Kerry Isom Zilakami 69.21
3rd - Shona Purdy Charlie 67.89
4th - Coleen Moffet Paw Prince 67.63
5th - Cassie MacAree Jack 66.58
6th - Kirsten O'Mahony Charlie 63.16


Ring Six - Senior Introductory


1st - Frankie Knipe Cultara Duet 66.84

Ring Seven - Newcomer's Preliminary - Section A


1st - Marion Tennyson Sensations Bay Rum 76.4
2nd - Aoife Masterson Sammy 72
3rd - Kerry Isom Zilakami 70
4th - Barbara Henderson Lady Seabrook 67.6
5th - Caitlin Hannah Bishopton Anky 66.8
6th - Sarah Tkach MacCaffrey 64


Ring Seven - Newcomer's Preliminary - Section B


1st - Molly O'Connor Ballyard Echo 73.2
2nd - Jessica Gall Rico 70.8
3rd - Liadain Conroy Luacha Dun 69.2
4th - Mary Ambrose Bobby 67.2
5th - Carlota Lopez Magico 66.6


Ring Eight - Preliminary - Section A


1st - Carolann O'Sullivan Jules 75
2nd - Barbara Henderson Lady Caldbrook 73.4
3rd - Maeve Lunny JoJo 71.4
4th - Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto 68.8
5th - Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 68.2


Ring Eight - Preliminary - Section B


1st - Cara Archbold Tempo 74.6
2nd - Isobel Bell Mercy 72.6
3rd - Kristen Kleinman Diamond 70.2
4th - Jacqueline Higgins Buddy 68.4
5th - Noreen McMaster Indie 67


Ring Eight - Preliminary - Section C


1st - Agnieszka Mofina Maximus P 73.6
2nd - Mary O'connor Denny 72.4
3rd - Holly Steele Jamil 69.4
4th - Valerie Crean Samona 68.4


Ring Nine - Novice


1st - Linda McFadzean Thorley's Starlight 72.7
2nd - Kyra Crawford Proud to be Mylie 70.7
3rd - Freya Rottenbury Harry XXVI 70
4th - Rachel Leonard Zara 62.3


Ring Ten - Elementary


1st - Lana Cheney Casper 72.9
2nd - Mary O'connor Sox 70.7
3rd - Victoria McCandless Koolstyle 68.9
4th - Selina Forrester Cloverspring 65.6


Ring Eleven - Medium


1st - Jill Hobson Hanne J Walker 


Ring Twelve - Advanced Medium


1st - Heidi Jorgensen Concorre 69.2


Ring Thirteen - RoR


1st - Beverley Adamson Fine Rightly 72.1
2nd - Valerie Crean Kildoon Trix 71
3rd - Laura Rogers Massinimoss 65.8
4th - Sally Mullan Frankie 65.6


Ring Fourteen - Veterans


1st - Zoya Robinson Chandler King of Kilmoriarty 68.42
2nd - Heidi Jorgensen Gina 68.4
3rd - Trish Carey Boots 67.6
4th - Sheila Lyons Jumping Jack Flash 67.38
5th - David Masterson Filly Folly 67.37
6th - Courtney Carlisle Rusty 66.84
Olga Levis George H/C (70.75)


Ring Fifteen - Young Horses


1st - Zoe Cunningham April Girl 73.16
2nd - Shona Maguire Bob 65.53
Caroline Chambers Carryon Platinums Edition WD


Ring Sixteen - Cobs Can - Section A


1st - Jill Little Tinsel 79.21
2nd - Tom Rowlatt-McCormick Georgie 72.8
3rd - Suzi McClean Scooby 71.4
4th - Delenne Little Tinsel 68.2


Ring Sixteen - Cobs Can - Section B


1st - Karen Jeffrey Scooby 76.58
2nd - Jill Little Tinsel 71.6
3rd - Lianne Kirwan Archie 70.53
4th - Sally Neatham Blaze of Glory 67.8


Ring Seventeen - Bitless Dressage


1st - Orla Clarke Coisnocht 65.4


Ring Eighteen - Side Saddle Dressage


1st - Suzi McClean Simba 74.2


Ring Nineteen - Bareback Dressage


1st - Heidi Jorgensen Cantos 80.8
2nd - Jenna Coote Riley 70.6
3rd - Cara Archbold Lucy 67


Ring Twenty - Pole Vault


1st - Victoria McAleese Chigaco Warrior 63.7


Ring Twenty One - Working Hunter


1st - Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto 74.6


Ring Twenty Two - Freestyle Jumping - Lead Rein


1st - Rosie Clarke Ben 68.3
2nd - Aoife Hodkinson Greybets Faith 67.3


Ring Twenty Three - Freestyle Jumping - Juniors


1st - Lexi Jackson Thorncliffe Delila 74.3
2nd - Phoebe Smith Greybets Champion 71.3


Ring Twenty Four - Freestyle Jumping - 70 cm - 


1st - Charlotte Kennerley Heartly Welcome 74.7


Ring Twenty Six - Freestyle to Music - Section A - Introductory


1st - Amy McGarvey Charmonix Rough Diamond 68.3
2nd - Dot Tindal Redwood Ronaldo 67.5
3rd - Cathy Gilchrist Coco Vii 66


Ring Twenty Six - Freestyle to Music - Section B - Preliminary - Juniors


1st - Emily Maneely Rosie 66.4


Ring Twenty Six - Freestyle to Music - Section C - Preliminary


1st - Victoria McCandless Koolstyle 70.8
2nd - Amy McGarvey Charmonix Rough Diamond 67.8


Ring Twenty Six - Freestyle to Music - Section D - Novice


1st - Linda McFadzean Thorley's Starlight 70.2


Ring Twenty Seven - Bloopers


1st - Kirsten O'Mahony Charlie 
2nd - Freya Rottenbury Harry XXVI 
3rd - Amy McGarvey Charmonix Rough Diamond

 

Results

Show One - Summer League - Saturday 22nd May

Ring Three - In-Hand

1st - Holly Reilly Just Jake 73

Ring Four - Junior Introductory

1st - Millie Jane Montgomery Craigvara Chilli 66.84
2nd - Ana Goodrich Chief 63.95
3rd - Lewis McConnell Dots 63.16
4th - Henry Coote Molly 62.37

Ring Five - Introductory - Section A

1st - Madison Cairns Connswater Elite 72.89
2nd - Ruaidhri O'Cainain Harper 67.89
3rd - Becca Davidson Flint 65.79
4th - Lauren Lunt Penny 64.47
5th - Mary McCauley Charlie 62.89
6th - Amanda Williams The Irish Rose 61.84

Ring Five - Introductory - Section B

1st - Cassie MacAree Jack 70
2nd - Kerry Isom Zilakami 67.37
3rd - Emma Gore Aubrey 65.79
4th - Shona Purdy Charlie 63.16
5th - Amy Tierney Patrick 62.89
Katie Agnew Amadeus One 67.86 H/C
David McCague Skye WD

Ring Six - Senior Introductory


1st - Frankie Knipe Cultara Duet 60.79
Penny Johnston Ace WD


Ring Seven - Newcomer's Preliminary - Section A


1st - Marion Tennyson Sensations Bay Rum 74.6
2nd - Jessica Teggart Sunny 67.4
3rd - Aoife Masterson Sammy 66.2
4th - Rebecca Irvine Rosewood Braveheart 64.6
5th - Sarah Tkach MacCaffrey 63.6
6th - Caitlin Lawrence Haverford Ferret 61

Ring Seven - Newcomer's Preliminary - Section B

1st - Jessica Gall Rico 70.6
2nd - Carlota Lopez Magico 67.2
3rd - Enna McGreevy Obama 65.8
4th - Molly O'Connor Ballyard Echo 63.6
5th - Sarah Heron Lulu 61.8
6th - Barbara Henderson Lady Seabrook 60

Ring Eight - Preliminary - Section A

1st - Maeve Lunny JoJo 76.4
2nd - Holly Steele Jamil 73.6
3rd - Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto 70
4th - Barbara Henderson Lady Caldbrook 69.2
5th - Noreen McMaster Indie 67.6
6th - Isobel Bell Mercy 66.6
S - Max Isom Zilakami 65.8

Ring Eight - Preliminary - Section B

1st - Carolann O'Sullivan Jules 76.2
2nd - Mary O'connor Denny 70.6
3rd - Valerie Crean Samona 69.6
4th - Cara Archbold Tempo 67.6
5th - Connie England Aprico's Delgado 67
6th - Jacqueline Higgins Buddy 66

Ring Nine - Novice

1st - Kristen Kleinman Dirella Diamond 70.2
2nd - Freya Rottenbury Harry XXVI 69.6
Linda McFadzean Thorley's Starlight WD

Ring Ten - Elementary


1st - Lana Cheney Casper 74.2
2nd - Victoria McCandless Koolstyle 68.4
3rd - Mary O'connor Sox 64
4th - Selina Forrester Flick 59.6


Ring Eleven - Medium


1st - Jill Hobson Hanne J. Walker 70.76
2nd - Julie Dauncey Molly 64.69


Ring Twelve - Advanced Medium


1st - Jill Hobson Furisto Seven for a Secret 68.24
2nd - Heidi Jorgensen Concorre 67.5


Ring Thirteen - RoR


1st - Sally Mullan Frankie 72.2
2nd - Valerie Crean Kildoon Trix 71.4
3rd - Laura Rogers Massinimoss 65.26
4th - Lauren Cox Auxiliary 62.89


Ring Fourteen - Veterans


1st - Heidi Jorgensen Gina 74.8
2nd - Trish Carey Boots 73.4
3rd - David Masterson Filly Folly 66.84
4th - Zoya Robinson Chandler King of Kilmoriarty 64.74


Ring Fifteen - Young Horses


1st - Caroline Chambers Carryon Platinums Edition 72.37
2nd - Zoe Cunningham April Girl 65.79
Shona Maguire Bob 65.56 H/C


Ring Sixteen - Cobs Can


1st - Jill Little Tinsel 73.8
2nd - Delenne Little Tinsel 70.8
3rd - Tom Rowlatt-McCormick Georgie 69.8
4th - Sally Neatham Blaze of Glory 66.6


Ring Seventeen - Bitless Dressage


1st - Orla Clarke Coisnocht 58.8


Ring Eighteen - Side Saddle


1st - Suzi McClean Simba 74.6


Ring Ninteen - Bareback Dressage


1st - Jenna Coote Riley 70
2nd - Heidi Jorgensen Cantos 69.8
3rd - Cara Archbold Lucy 67


Ring Twenty - Pole Vault


1st - Victoria McAleese Chigaco Warrior 69.21


Ring Twenty-Two - Lead Rein Freestyle Jumping


1st - Lisa Scott Greybets Faith 68.33


Ring Twenty-Three - Juniors Freestyle Jumping


1st - Phoebe Smith Greybets Champion 76.67
2nd - Claudia Wymbs Greybets Angel 67.67


Ring Twenty-Four -  Freestyle Jumping 70 cm & below


1st - Charlotte Kennerley Heartly Welcome 69.33
2nd - Alexa Ashwood Greybets Kevin 63.67


Ring Twenty-Six - Dressage to Music - Senior Intro


1st - Amy McGarvey Charmonix Rough Diamond 73.5
2nd - Dot Tindal Redwood Ronaldo 72
3rd - Cathy Gilchrist Coco Vii 69.5


Ring Twenty-Six - Dressage to Music - Junior Preliminary


1st - Emily Maneely Rosie 77.78


Ring Twenty-Six - Dressage to Music - Senior Preliminary


1st - Victoria McCandless Koolstyle 82.22
2nd - Amy McGarvey Charmonix Rough Diamond 74.44


Ring Twenty-Seven - Bloopers


1st - Amy McGarvey Charmonix Rough Diamond 
2nd - David Masterson Filly Folly 
3rd - Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto

 

Results

Show 6 - League Final - Saturday 17th April 2021

Ring One - Lead Rein

1st - James Harrison Blossom 75.87
2nd - Rosie Clarke Snowy 74.13
3rd - Amelie Hobson-Brown Mini the Minx 70.65
4th - Lucy Thursfield Daisy 68.26

Ring One B - In Hand

1st - Holly Reilly Just Jake 67.17

Ring Two - Junior Intro 


1st - Mya McMullan Springhill Quick Step 73.25
2nd - Ana Goodrich Chief 72
3rd - Jasmine Baker Amber 71.25
4th - Millie Jane Montgomery Chilli 65.25
Noyonika Kinney Sally   HC


Ring Three - Intro - Section A


1st - Jill Little Bellamy 69.5
2nd - Eimear Ambrose Gemini 68.5
3rd - Sheila Lyons Jumping Jack Flash 67.5
4th - Penny Johnston Ace 67.25
5th - Jessica Gall McCaffrey 66.25
6th - Angela Breen Pocahontas 64.75


Ring Three - Intro - Section B


1st - Amy Tierney Patrick 69.5
2nd - Miriam Burney Chelsea 68.25
3rd - Joanna Tarasewicz Prince Harry Trotter 67.5
4th - Zara Burney Diamond 67
5th - Jessica Gall Rico 65.5
6th - Susan Stokesberry Amiro Dawn 64


Ring Three - Intro - Section C


1st - Kerry Isom Zillakami 69
2nd - Caitlin Hannah Bishopton Anky 67.75
3rd - Caron Glasgow Touch of Ferro 67.5
4th - Rebecca Irvine Braveheart 66.75
5th - Emily Maneely Rosie 65.5
6th - Chrissie Watson Sam 63.5
Susie Horan Jane WD


Ring Four - Newcomer's Prelim - Section A


1st - Maeve Lunny Jo Jo 70
2nd - Nicole Lawther Lyra 68.6
3rd - Alex Picton Lynas Moon the Byre 65.6
4th - Sara Gray Kaiser 64
5th - Casey Duckett Rossco 62.4


Ring Four - Newcomer's Prelim - Section B


1st - Barbara Henderson Lady Calbrook 69.2
2nd - Marion Tennyson Prince 67.4
3rd - Tara Jenssen Ginger Snap 65.2
4th - Noreen McMaster Indy 63.4
5th - Jennifer Thursfield Scarlett's Harry 61.8


Ring Four - Newcomer's Prelim - Section C


1st - Danielle Connolly Code Red Ruby 68.8
2nd - Mary Ambrose Ginge  67
3rd - Hannah Patterson Magic  64.2
4th - Tom Dillon Carlsberg 63.4
5th - Katie Clarke Sue 61.8


Ring Four - Newcomer's Prelim - Section D


1st - Sandra McKinney Katie 68.6
2nd - Maeve Lunny Jacko 65.8
3rd - Mandy McQuade Rosie 64.2
4th - Karen Mellon Pickmee Please 63.4


Ring Five - Prelim - Section A


1st - Hannah Blakely Ardgaineen Sparrow 74.6
2nd - Jacky Reid Hugo 70.2
3rd - Sharon Galway Miss Molly 68.6
4th - Lynne Thompson Blackstown Masterclass 66.4
5th - Cara Archbold  Lucy 65.2
6th - Vicky McAleese Chicago Warrior 64.4


Ring Five - Prelim - Section B


1st - Suzi McClean Simba 71.4
2nd - Kristen Kleinman Dirella Diamond 70
3rd - Olive McGaley Churchill 67.6
4th - Cara Archbold  Tempo 65.6
5th - Claire Williams Leitrum Klass 64.4
6th - Valerie Crean Samona 64.2


Ring Five - Prelim - Section C


1st - Carolann O'Sullivan Jules 71
2nd - Suzi McClean Butter 69
3rd - Emma Brown Tullys Tina 66.8
4th - Cate O'Neill Shanaghan Grace 65.2
5th - Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto 64.4
6th - Kerry McGrady Copybush Moonbeam 47.2


Ring Six - Novice


1st - Sharon Getty Daisy 73.27
2nd - Lana Cheney Casper 73.08
3rd - Mandy Blakely Clerkson 70.38
4th - Victoria McCandless Koolstyle 69.42
5th - Jodie Frost Leakfield Jim 68.46
6th - Diane O'Donovan Clarouse 59.23


Ring Seven - Elementary


1st - Jill Hobson Miss Hanne J. Walker 78.46
2nd - Lana Cheney Casper 77.5
3rd - Victoria McCandless Koolstyle 69.81
4th - Lisa Ferguson Larkin 66.35
Mary O'Connor Socks H/C


Ring Eight - Medium


1st - Julie Dauncey Molly 66.61


Ring Nine - Advanced Medium


1st - Jill Hobson Furisto Seven for a Secret 68.24


Ring Ten - RoR


1st - Valerie Crean Kildoon Trix 72.4
2nd - Laura Rogers Massinimoss 60.75
3rd - Lauren Cox Auxiliary 59.5
Mary Hamill Booth Don Franco HC


Ring Eleven - Veterans - Section A


1st - Heidi Jorgensen Concorre 79.2
2nd - Zoya Robinson Chandler 72.5
3rd - Charlotte Moore Tullys Valley 69
4th - Gemma Cherry Allies Dream 67.5
5th - Doreen Colledge Romeo 66.25


Ring Eleven - Veterans - Section B


1st - Norin Taylor Bess 74.04
2nd - Elizabeth Moreland Shilo 69
3rd - Miriam Burney Chelsea 67.75
4th - Sara Thompson Mr Chips 67
5th - Karen Jeffrey Junior 65.58
Susie Horan Jane WD


Ring Twelve - Young Horse


1st - Nicole Lawther Lyra 77.25
2nd - Sandra McKinney Rocky 74.6
3rd - Sandra McKinney Harley 71
4th - Agnieszka Mofina Maximus P 70.4
5th - Hannah Bayfield Bobby Dazzler 65.5


Ring Thirteen - Cobs Can - Section A


1st - Jodie Frost Leakfield Jim 70.96
2nd - Jill Little Tilsel 67.4
3rd - Mary Ambrose Hydee 67
4th - Delenne Little Tinsel 66.2


Ring Thirteen - Cobs Can - Section B


1st - Suzi McClean Scooby 69.81
2nd - Christine O'Neill Primrose 67
3rd - Sally Neatham Blaze of Glory 67
4th - Elaine Hamill Percy 64.75


Ring Fourteen - Freestyle Jumping - Section A


1st - Jenni Hanninen Goldielocks 77.3
2nd - Holly Acton Greybets Angel 75
3rd - Lily Hutchison My Irish Shadow 74.3
4th - Charlotte Murphy Flash 73
5th - Alexa Ashwood Greybets Lady 70.6
6th - Claudia Wymbs Greybets Angel 69


Ring Fourteen - Freestyle Jumping - Section B


1st - Katie McCaffrey Cara 76
2nd - Laura Hutchison Candy 74.7
3rd - Natasha Phillipson Greybets Pip 73.7
4th - Lexi Jackson Thorncliffe Delila 73
5th - Asa Berggren Zeeva 70
6th - James Harrison Blossom 69


Ring Fourteen - Freestyle Jumping - Section C


1st - James McDermott Chippy 76
2nd - Natalie Bampton Vinnie 74.7
3rd - Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto 73.3
4th - Phoebe Smith Greybets Champion 72
5th - Josephine Twiste Greybets Lady 70
6th - Iris O'Kane Blossom 67.3


Ring Fourteen - Freestyle Jumping - Section D


1st - Charlotte Kennerley Heartly Welcome 75.7
2nd - Lily Ryall The Jemmy Man 74.7
3rd - Kim Carey Chappie 73.3
4th - Jasmine Baker Amber 70.7
5th - Isabella O'Kane Westie 70


Ring Fifteen - Freestyle to Music


1st - Victoria McCandless Koolstyle 82.78
2nd - Jasmine Baker Amber 78
3rd - James Harrison Blossom 76.5
Cathy Gilchrist Coco Vii WD


Ring Sixteen - Bloopers


1st - Charlotte Moore Tullys Valley 
2nd - Hannah Patterson Magic  
3rd - Kerry Isom Zillakami 
4th - Victoria McCandless Koolstyle 
5th - Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto

 

Results

Show 5 - Saturday 3rd April 2021

Ring One - Lead Rein

1st - James Harrison Blossom 70.8 (86)

2nd - Rosie Clarke Snowy 70.8 (85)

3rd - Lucy Thursfield Daisy 67.8

Ring One B - In-Hand

1st - Holly Reilly Just Jake 65.8

Ring Two - Junior Intro

1st - Ana Goodrich Chief 73.33

2nd - Jasmine Baker Amber 72.33

3rd - Noyonika Kinney Sally 71.67

4th - Mya McMullan Springhill Quick Step 71.33

Ring Three - Intro - Section A

1st - Marion Tennyson Prince 69.33

2nd - Rebecca Irvine Braveheart 67.33

3rd - Jessica Gall Rico 65

4th - Miriam Burney Chelsea 64.33

5th - Zara Burney Diamond 62.33

5th" - Freya Rogers Casey 61.33

6th - Caron Glasgow Touch of Ferro 61

Ring Three - Intro - Section B

1st - Caitlin Hannah Bishopton Anky 67.67

2nd - Jill Little Bellamy 66.67

3rd - Emma Gore Aubrey 64.67

4th - Emily Maneely Rosie 64

5th - Joanna Tarasewicz Prince Harry Trotter 61.33

6th - Susie Horan Jane 61

Ring Three - Intro - Section C

1st - Susan Stokesberry Amiro Dawn 67.67

2nd - Amy Tierney Patrick 66.67

3rd - Chrissie Watson Sam 64.67

4th - Penny Johnston Ace 63.67

5th - Tiffany Bourke Keens Jester 61.33

6th - Poppy Clarke Tipperary 61

Ring Three - Intro - Section D

1st - Eimear Ambrose Gemini 67.67

2nd - Kerry Isom Zillakami 65.33

3rd - Millie Jane Montgomery Chilli 64.67

4th - Sheila Lyons Jumping Jack Flash 63

5th - Hannah Ogle Casements Cavalier 61.33

Louisa Gordon Balloo WD

Ring Four - Newcomer's Prelim - Section A

1st - Casey Duckett Rossco 76.35

2nd - Sandra McKinney Katie 71.92

3rd - Alex Moore Jumpingdale Apollo 68.08

4th - Mary O'Connor Danny 67.12

5th - Karen Mellon Pickmee Please 66.54

6th - Katie Clarke Sue 64.42

Ring Four - Newcomer's Prelim - Section B

1st - Danielle Connolly Code Red Ruby 75.19

2nd - Maeve Lunny Jacko 71.73

3rd - Jennifer Thursfield Scarlett's Harry 68.08

4th - Carolta Carioni Lopez Magico X L 66.92

5th - Sara Gray Kaiser 66.35

6th - Emma Loughran Mr Bob 64.42

Ring Four - Newcomer's Prelim - Section C

1st - Maeve Lunny Jo Jo 74.42

2nd - Shauna Lee McCann Sir Frederick 70.19

3rd - Noreen McMaster Indy 67.69

4th - Tara Jenssen Ginger Snap 66.73

5th - David McCague Princess 66.35

6th - Alex Picton Lynas Moon the Byre 60.77

Ring Four - Newcomer's Prelim - Section D

1st - Barbara Henderson Lady Calbrook 72.31

2nd - Mary Ambrose Ginge 68.27

3rd - Hannah Patterson Magic 67.69

4th - Tom Dillon Carlsberg 66.54

5th - Mandy McQuade Rosie 66.15

Ralph Robinson Stevie WD

Ring Five - Prelim - Section A

1st - Suzi McClean Simba 77.12

2nd - Lynne Thompson Blackstown Masterclass 73.65

3rd - Enda Smyth Mr Bob 71.54

4th - Sharon Galway Miss Molly 69.04

5th - Vicky McAleese Chicago Warrior 65.96

Ring Five - Prelim - Section B

1st - Ciara McLoughlin Logan 76.15

2nd - Jacky Reid Hugo 72.88

3rd - Mary Leahy Gooseberry Hill Billy 71.54

4th - Emma Brown Tullys Tina 68.85

5th - Kerry McGrady Copybush Moonbeam 65.58

Ring Five - Prelim - Section C

1st - Hannah Blakely Ardgaineen Sparrow 75.58

2nd - Carolann O'Sullivan Jules 72.88

3rd - Cara Archbold Tempo 70.38

4th - Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto 68.46

5th - Cara Archbold Lucy 65.58

Ring Five - Prelim - Section D

1st - Cate O'Neill Shanaghan Grace 74.04

2nd - Suzi McClean Butter 72.12

3rd - Claire Williams Leitrum Klass 70.19

4th - Jacqueline Higgins Buddy 66.35

5th - Valerie Crean Samona 65.38

Ring Six - Novice

1st - Sharon Getty Daisy 73.4

2nd - Lana Cheney Casper 72.4

3rd - Mandy Blakely Clerkson 70.9

4th - Jodie Frost Leakfield Jim 70.9

5th - Ciara McLoughlin Logan 70

6th - Jaclyn Brackenridge Charming Lad 69.9

7th - Victoria McCandless Koolstyle 66.1

8th - Rachel Leonard Zara 60.7

Ring Seven - Elementary

1st - Lana Cheney Casper 73.9

2nd - Jill Hobson Miss Hanne J. Walker 70.2

3rd - Lisa Ferguson Larkin 70

4th - Debbie Burns Bella 67.9

Ring Eight - Medium

1st - Julie Dauncey Molly 63.1

Ring Ten - RoR

1st - Chris Bogues Leo 74.4

2nd - Valerie Crean Kildoon Trix 70.6

3rd - Jessica Cunningham Thinking Cutely 69.3

4th - Andrew Ross Military Road 67.1

5th - Laura Rogers Massinimoss 66

6th - Tiffany Bourke Moon Wood 64.7

Ring Eleven - Veterans - Section A

1st - Heidi Jorgensen Concorre 70.96

2nd - Norin Taylor Bess 65.52

3rd - Gemma Cherry Allies Dream 64.33

4th - Zoya Robinson Chandler 63.67

5th - Susie Horan Jane 61

6th - Eve Hopwood Tallulah 59.67

Ring Eleven - Veterans - Section B

1st - Doreen Colledge Romeo 65.67

2nd - Charlotte Moore Tullys Valley 65.19

3rd - Sara Thompson Mr Chips 64

4th - Coral Colledge Pebbles 62.31

5th - Joy Russell Kelis 60

Ring Twelve - Young Horse

1st - Nicole Lawther Lyra 75.7

2nd - Rachel Burns Sapphire 73.8

3rd - Sandra McKinney Harley 70.4

4th - Agnieszka Mofina Maximus P 70

5th - Marion Tennyson Francino 69.3

6th - Sandra McKinney Rocky 69.2

Ring Thirteen - Cobs Can

1st - Jodie Frost Leakfield Jim 70

2nd - Suzi McClean Scooby 69.8

3rd - Delenne Little Tinsel 68.3

4th - Amy Tierney Patrick 67.7

5th - Emma Gore Aubrey 67.3

6th - Sally Neatham Blaze of Glory 66.2

7th - Christine O'Neill Primrose 64.3

8th - Mary Ambrose Hydee 63.3

Ring Fourteen - Freestyle Jumping Section A

1st - Jenni Hanninen Goldielocks 79

2nd - Asa Berggren Zeeva 75

3rd - Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto 73.7

4th - Natasha Phillipson Greybets Pip 72

5th - Kevin Wymbs Greybets DJ 70.7

6th - Josephine Twiste Greybets Lady 67.3

Ring Fourteen - Freestyle Jumping Section B

1st - Lily Hutchison My Irish Shadow 77.3

2nd - Phoebe Smith Greybets Champion 74

3rd - Charlotte Kennerley Heartly Welcome 73.3

4th - Holly Acton Greybets Angel 71.7

5th - Emily Fox Greybets DJ 69.7

Ring Fourteen - Freestyle Jumping Section C

1st - Laura Hutchison Candy 76.3

2nd - Lily Ryall The Jemmy Man 74

3rd - Kim Carey Chappie 72.3

4th - Claudia Wymbs Greybets Angel 71.3

5th - James Harrison Blossom 69.3

Ring Fourteen - Freestyle Jumping Section D

1st - Natalie Bampton Vinnie 75.7

2nd - Charlotte Murphy Flash 73.7

3rd - Alexa Ashwood Greybets Lady 72

4th - Phoebe Smith Greybets Pip 70.7

5th - Jasmine Baker Amber 67.7

Ring Fifteen - Freestyle to Music

1st - Victoria McCandless Koolstyle 77.2

2nd - Jasmine Baker Amber 74

3rd - James Harrison Blossom 72.3

Ring Sixteen - Bloopers

1st - Victoria McCandless Koolstyle

 
Image by Daphne